HomeMeetingsAll-Members

All-Members

SEEC All-member Meetings

South East England Councils (SEEC) represents the vast majority of the 74 unitary, county and district and borough councils across the region.  SEEC All-member meetings are an opportunity for councillors from all member councils to discuss strategic issues affecting South East local authorities and to receive updates on key policy issues affecting our area, such as funding, the economy, housing, Europe, migration and transport.

The meetings reflect SEEC’s wide remit, based on our four principles: To strive for a fair funding deal for the South East; Promote the South East’s position as a leading global economy; Act as a single democratic voice for South East interests; and Monitor the pulse of the South East.

Meetings

SEEC All-member meetings are held twice a year, usually in London. Follow the links on the sidebar to find agendas and meeting papers for the corresponding year, all available for download.

Members

  • Arun District Council - Cllr Gillian Brown

  • Ashford Borough Council - Cllr Gerry Clarkson

  • Aylesbury Vale District Council - Cllr Carole Paternoster

  • Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council - Cllr Clive Sanders

  • Bracknell Forest Council - Cllr Paul Bettison

  • Canterbury City Council - Cllr Simon Cook

  • Cherwell District Council - Cllr Barry Wood

  • Chichester District Council - Cllr Myles Cullen

  • Chiltern District Council - Cllr Isobel Darby

  • Dartford Borough Council - Cllr Jeremy Kite

  • Dover District Council - Cllr Paul Watkins

  • East Hampshire District Council - Cllr Angela Glass

  • Eastbourne Borough Council - Cllr Gill Mattock

  • Eastleigh Borough Council - Cllr Keith House

  • Elmbridge Borough Council - Cllr Stuart Selleck

  • Epsom & Ewell Borough Council - Cllr Clive Woodbridge

  • Gravesham Borough Council - Cllr John Cubitt

  • Guildford Borough Council - Cllr Paul Spooner

  • Hampshire County Council - Cllr Roy Perry

  • Hart District Council - Cllr Stephen Parker

  • Hastings Borough Council - Cllr Peter Chowney

  • Havant Borough Council - Cllr Michael Cheshire MBE

  • Horsham District Council - Cllr Ray Dawe

  • Kent County Council - Cllr Paul Carter CBE

  • Lewes District Council - Cllr Ron Maskell

  • Mid Sussex District Council - Cllr Garry Wall

  • Mole Valley District Council - Cllr Vivienne Michael

  • New Forest District Council - Cllr Barry Rickman

  • Oxford City Council - Cllr Van Coulter

  • Oxfordshire County Council - Cllr Ian Hudspeth

  • Reading Borough Council - Cllr Tony Page

  • Reigate & Banstead Borough Council - Cllr Dr Lynne Hack

  • Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead - Cllr Simon Dudley

  • Runnymede Borough Council - Cllr Peter Waddell

  • Rushmoor Borough Council - Cllr David Clifford

  • Sevenoaks District Council - Cllr Peter Fleming

  • Shepway District Council - Cllr David Monk

  • South Bucks District Council - Cllr Ralph Bagge

  • Spelthorne Borough Council - Cllr Ian Harvey

  • Surrey County Council - Cllr David Hodge

  • Surrey Heath Borough Council - Cllr Moira Gibson

  • Swale Borough Council - Cllr Andrew Bowles

  • Tandridge District Council - Cllr Martin Fisher

  • Thanet District Council - Cllr Chris Wells

  • Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council - Cllr Nicolas Heslop

  • Tunbridge Wells Borough Council - Cllr David Jukes

  • Waverley Borough Council - Cllr Julia Potts

  • Wealden District Council - Cllr Bob Standley

  • West Berkshire Council - Cllr Roger Croft

  • West Oxfordshire District Council - Cllr James Mills

  • Winchester City Council - Cllr Stephen Godfrey

  • Woking Borough Council - Cllr John Kingsbury

  • Wokingham Borough Council - Cllr Keith Baker

  • Wycombe District Council - Cllr Katrina Wood